Content

Reviewer Acknowledgement for 2023

Published on: 3 Jan 2024 Viewed: 229

The Editorial Office of Plastic and Aesthetic Research (PAR) would like to express its sincere gratitude to the diligent reviewers who generously contributed their time and expertise, and offered insightful feedback throughout the peer review process in 2023.

We genuinely appreciate their steadfast support and commend their dedication to advancing knowledge in their respective fields. Their devotion to maintaining academic rigor and ensuring the quality of the manuscripts has been indispensable to the success of PAR. The thoughtful evaluations and constructive comments they provided not only aided in refining the submitted works but also played a vital role in upholding our publication’s scholarly standards. The list of reviewers is as follows:

Name

Country/Region

Claudio H. Angrigiani

Argentina

John Boyages

Australia

Omar Breik

Australia

Peter Callan

Australia

Michael Elliott

Australia

Helen Mackie

Australia

Andreas Roessler

Australia

Hiroo Suami

Australia

Richard Tee

Australia

Elizabeth Ward

Australia

Tina Cohnert

Austria

Alun Jackson

Austria

Lars Peter Kamolz

Austria

Chieh-Han John Tzou

Austria

Jürgen Wallner

Austria

Stan Monstrey

Belgium

Nasser Nadjmi

Belgium

Sarah Thomis

Belgium

Rafael Denadai

Brazil

Carlos Fernandes

Brazil

Marcelo Monnazzi

Brazil

Joseph Catapano

Canada

Martin Corsten

Canada

Johnny Ionut Efanov

Canada

Siba Haykal

Canada

Alexis Laungani

Canada

Carolyn Nessim

Canada

Christine B. Novak

Canada

Osama Samargandi

Canada

Joshua Vorstenbosch

Canada

Christine A. Webber

Canada

Zhigang Cai

China

Jiuzuo Huang

China

Su Jiang

China

Jihui Ju

China

Datao Li

China

Jingtao Li

China

Ningfei Liu

China

Xiao Long

China

Jianjian Lu

China

Lan Mu

China

Yi Shen

China

Xiaoming Sun

China

Xiaodong Tang

China

Ran Tao

China

Keming Wang

China

Wei Wang

China

Wei Wang

China

Shuguo Xing

China

Bin Yang

China

Lujun Yang

China

Yumingmin Yang

China

Daping Yang

China

Yaling Yu

China

Ying Zhang

China

Meichun Zheng

China

Tine Engberg Damsgaard

Denmark

Jørn Bo Thomsen

Denmark

Susanna M.C. Kauhanen

Finland

Virve S.K. Koljonen

Finland

Martti Vastamäki

Finland

Lionel Arrivé

France

Francis J. Chaise

France

Christian Dumontier

France

David J. Dunaway

France

Jacques P. Magnan

France

Yves Saban

France

Nicole C. Schmitt

France

Martin Aman

Germany

Doychin Nikolov Angelov

Germany

Thiha Aung

Germany

Manuel Cornely

Germany

Gunther Felmerer

Germany

Oliver Heinrich Felthaus

Germany

Jürgen Frevert

Germany

Wolfgang Gubisch

Germany

Eckart Haneke

Germany

Leila Harhaus

Germany

Peter Mailänder

Germany

Elias Polykandriotis

Germany

Cosima Prahm

Germany

Hans Oliver Rennekampff

Germany

Thomas Schoeller

Germany

Uwe Wollina

Germany

Efterpi Demiri

Greece

Dimitrios Dionyssiou

Greece

Epameinondas Kostopoulos

Greece

Karl Wah Keung Tsim

Hong Kong, China

Hari Venkatramani

India

Luca Autelitano

Italy

Virginia Barone

Italy

Franco Bassetto

Italy

Dario Bertossi

Italy

Carlo Biz

Italy

Filippo Boriani

Italy

Donato Casella

Italy

Michele Colonna

Italy

Antonio Cortese

Italy

Marco D’Alonzo

Italy

Alessandro Dario

Italy

Francesca De Felice

Italy

Alberto Diaspro

Italy

Tommaso Fabrizio

Italy

Alfio Wo Ferlito

Italy

Camillo Fulchignoni

Italy

Cristina Garusi

Italy

Pietro Gentile

Italy

Stefano Gentileschi

Italy

Luca Grimaldi

Italy

Francesca Romana Grippaudo

Italy

Juste Kaciulyte

Italy

Andrea Lisa

Italy

Luigi Losco

Italy

Marco Mazzocchi

Italy

Giulio Menichini

Italy

Vittoria Nazzi

Italy

Giulio Nittari

Italy

Giorgio Novelli

Italy

Adam Ostrzenski

Italy

Maria Grazia Piancino

Italy

Andrea Poggetti

Italy

Raffaele Rauso

Italy

Francesco Antonio Salzano

Italy

Antonio SCARANO

Italy

Carlotta Scarpa

Italy

Fabrizio Schonauer

Italy

Maria Servillo

Italy

Rossella Sgarzani

Italy

Davide Sozzi

Italy

Giuseppe Spriano

Italy

G Tartaro

Italy

Pierluigi Tos

Italy

Vincenzo Vindigni

Italy

Yoshitaka Hamada

Japan

Kenji Hayashida

Japan

Kouhei Honda

Japan

Ryohei Ishiura

Japan

Takahiro Kanno

Japan

Kenji Kawamura

Japan

Isao Koshima

Japan

Seigo Ohba

Japan

Solji Roh

Japan

Susumu Saito

Japan

Kazufumi Sano

Japan

Yukio Seki

Japan

Fumiaki Shimizu

Japan

Shigeyoshi Soga

Japan

Takumi Yamane

Japan

Koichi Yano

Japan

Shuhei Yoshida

Japan

Seiichi Yoshimoto

Japan

Syed Nabil

Malaysia

Godard de Ruiter

Netherlands

Antien Mooyaart

Netherlands

Andrzej Piatkowski

Netherlands

Garry L.S. Pigot

Netherlands

Shanshan Qiu

Netherlands

de Bree Remco R.

Netherlands

Ludi E. Smeele

Netherlands

Stefania Tuinder

Netherlands

Wouter B. van der Sluis

Netherlands

Joris Anton van Dongen

Netherlands

Lori M. van Roozendaal

Netherlands

Amin Kalaaji

Norway

Marek Paul

Poland

Marzanna Teresa Zaleska

Poland

Miguel Goncalves Ferreira

Portugal

Damien Kuffler

Puerto Rico

Marta Bizic

Serbia

Lukas Grujica Rasulić

Serbia

Woo Shik Jeong

South Korea

Seong Oh Park

South Korea

Nark-Kyoung Rho

South Korea

Kyong Je Woo

South Korea

Kyu-ho Yi

South Korea

Anna I. Arno

Spain

Pablo Benito

Spain

Amparo Garcia-Tejedor

Spain

Jose M. Lasso

Spain

Anna Hafström

Sweden

Maria Mani

Sweden

Pietro G. Di Summa

Switzerland

Epameinondas Gousopoulos

Switzerland

Adriaan Grobbelaar

Switzerland

Nicole Lindenblatt

Switzerland

Patrick Micheels

Switzerland

Abel Jan Tasman

Switzerland

Kevin Chang

Taiwan, China

Pohung Chang

Taiwan, China

Philip Kuo Ting Chen

Taiwan, China

Yungcheng Chiu

Taiwan, China

Pangyun Chou

Taiwan, China

Sungyu Chu

Taiwan, China

Chungchen Hsu

Taiwan, China

Chiungshing Huang

Taiwan, China

Tsaiming Lin

Taiwan, China

Chihhsun Lin

Taiwan, China

Tsanshiun Lin

Taiwan, China

Hsienli Peterpeng

Taiwan, China

Cenk demirdover

Turkey

Ashraf F. Ayoub

United Kingdom

Michael Clark

United Kingdom

Michael Ho

United Kingdom

Fortune Chukwunonyerem Iwuagwu

United Kingdom

Ruben Yap Kannan

United Kingdom

Vaughan Keeley

United Kingdom

Nicholas Marsden

United Kingdom

Fabio Nicoli

United Kingdom

Michael Philpott

United Kingdom

Yvonne Reinwald

United Kingdom

Taimur Shoaib

United Kingdom

Robert Johnson Allen

United States

Stephen F. Badylak

United States

Stephen F. Bansberg

United States

Marten Basta

United States

Richard Baynosa

United States

Christopher Bibbo

United States

Jill M. Binkley

United States

Andrew Birkeland

United States

Philip Brazio

United States

Cheryl L. Brunelle

United States

Jared S. Bushman

United States

Samyd S Bustos

United States

Charles E. Butler

United States

Ryan P. Cauley

United States

Edward Chang

United States

Harvey Chim

United States

Sean Christensen

United States

Sherry S. Collawn

United States

John R. Craig

United States

Jiwon Crowley

United States

Angelo Cuzalina

United States

Ralph Clement Iii Darling

United States

Kristopher M. Day

United States

Barbara De Angelis

United States

Gabriel A. del Corral

United States

Aaron M. Dingle

United States

Marek Dobke

United States

Paula M.C. Donahue

United States

Erin Louise Doren

United States

David F. Dreizin

United States

Russell Ettinger

United States

Ashleigh M. Francis

United States

Georg J. Furtmüller

United States

Robert D. Galiano

United States

Waleed Gibreel

United States

Jay W. Granzow

United States

Dumanian Gregory Ara

United States

Nikita Gupta

United States

Karol A. Gutowski

United States

Geoffrey Hallock

United States

Amgad Hanna

United States

Randy Hauck

United States

Alexes Hazen

United States

Peter Henderson

United States

Bryan A. Hozack

United States

Suzanne Inchauste

United States

Jonathan Isaacs

United States

Christina L. Kaufman

United States

Roger Khouri

United States

Kevin M. Klifto

United States

Lauren Kokai

United States

Petros Konofaos

United States

James Monroe Laborde

United States

Guido A. LaPorta

United States

Simeon Lauer

United States

Bernard T. Lee

United States

Gordon Kwanlyp Lee

United States

Joshua L. Levine

United States

Gfrerer Lisa

United States

Catherine Ly

United States

Matthew R. MacEwan

United States

Susan E. Mackinnon

United States

Leila Mady

United States

Derek Mendonca

United States

Alexander Mericli

United States

Arash Momeni

United States

Rahul Kumar Nath

United States

Goyal Neerav

United States

Peter C. Neligan

United States

Henry Ng

United States

Elise A. Olsen

United States

Nader E. Paksima

United States

Priyesh N. Patel

United States

Anne Warren Peled

United States

Clifford T. Pereira

United States

Joel Pessa

United States

Andy Pickett

United States

Nicholas Pulos

United States

Cory Resnick

United States

Himanshu Jayant Sant

United States

Thomas Satterwhite

United States

Loren Schechter

United States

Sameer B. Shah

United States

Brwon Spencer

United States

Jeffrey H. Spiegel

United States

Hsiao Hsin Sung Hsieh

United States

Kevin Sykes

United States

J. Regan Thomas

United States

Leo L. Tsai

United States

Joseph Upton

United States

Melanie Urbanchek

United States

Ian Lee Valerio

United States

Marc E. Walker

United States

Mark K. Wax

United States

Traci Ann Wilgus

United States

Chris Winfree

United States

Matthew D. Wood

United States

Pooja S. Yesantharao

United States

Weifeng Zeng

United States

Lee C. Zhao

United States

Perry Johnson

United States

Respectfully submitted by the Editorial Office of Plastic and Aesthetic Research

Plastic and Aesthetic Research
ISSN 2349-6150 (Online)   2347-9264 (Print)

Portico

All published articles are preserved here permanently:

https://www.portico.org/publishers/oae/

Portico

All published articles are preserved here permanently:

https://www.portico.org/publishers/oae/